nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ West Bengal/ PURBA BARDHAMAN/ Minapur BO

Burdwan Division

Minapur BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Raidogachia BO · 2.4 km
Sutra BO · 3.1 km
Chakbamongaria BO · 4.2 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Burdwan Division
Region
South Bengal Region
Circle
West Bengal Circle
District
PURBA BARDHAMAN
State
West Bengal

Minapur BO is a branch office under Burdwan Division, South Bengal Region, West Bengal Circle. It serves PIN code 713513 in PURBA BARDHAMAN district, West Bengal, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
23.4200° N, 88.2500° E
PIN Code
713513
District
PURBA BARDHAMAN, West Bengal

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 713513

13 other offices share this PIN.

Raidogachia BO
2.4 km BO Delivery
Sutra BO
3.1 km BO Delivery
Chakbamongaria BO
4.2 km BO Delivery
Moail BO
5.4 km BO Delivery
Mukshimpara BO
5.7 km BO Delivery
Haldinawapara BO
6.3 km BO Delivery
Biswaramba BO
7.8 km BO Delivery
Parulia BO
7.9 km BO Delivery
+ 5 more under this PIN View all on the PIN page →

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Minapur BO?
Minapur BO falls under PIN code 713513.
Is Minapur BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Minapur BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Minapur BO?
Minapur BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 713513?
Yes — 13 other post offices share PIN 713513 with Minapur BO.