nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ West Bengal/ MURSHIDABAD/ Ramkrishnapur BO

Murshidabad Division

Ramkrishnapur BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Sahazadpur BO · 152.9 km
Tartipur BO · 152.9 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Murshidabad Division
Region
Kolkata Region
Circle
West Bengal Circle
District
MURSHIDABAD
State
West Bengal

Ramkrishnapur BO is a branch office under Murshidabad Division, Kolkata Region, West Bengal Circle. It serves PIN code 742166 in MURSHIDABAD district, West Bengal, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
22.3294° N, 88.3994° E
PIN Code
742166
District
MURSHIDABAD, West Bengal

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 742166

12 other offices share this PIN.

Sahazadpur BO
152.9 km BO Delivery
Tartipur BO
152.9 km BO Delivery
Lochanmati Dangapara BO
152.9 km BO Delivery
Swaruppur BO
152.9 km BO Delivery
Padmanavpur BO
152.9 km BO Delivery
Protappur BO
152.9 km BO Delivery
Gaznipur BO
152.9 km BO Delivery
Sankarpur Dharampur BO
152.9 km BO Delivery
+ 4 more under this PIN View all on the PIN page →

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Ramkrishnapur BO?
Ramkrishnapur BO falls under PIN code 742166.
Is Ramkrishnapur BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Ramkrishnapur BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Ramkrishnapur BO?
Ramkrishnapur BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 742166?
Yes — 12 other post offices share PIN 742166 with Ramkrishnapur BO.