nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ West Bengal/ KOLKATA/ Mukundapur SO

South Kolkata Division

Mukundapur SO

PO what does PO mean? Delivery
Kalikapur SO · 1.3 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
South Kolkata Division
Region
Kolkata Region
Circle
West Bengal Circle
District
KOLKATA
State
West Bengal

Mukundapur SO is a sub / departmental post office under South Kolkata Division, Kolkata Region, West Bengal Circle. It serves PIN code 700099 in KOLKATA district, West Bengal, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
22.4913° N, 88.4060° E
PIN Code
700099
District
KOLKATA, West Bengal

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Other offices under PIN 700099

1 other office shares this PIN.

Kalikapur SO
1.3 km PO Non Delivery

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Mukundapur SO?
Mukundapur SO falls under PIN code 700099.
Is Mukundapur SO a delivery post office?
Yes — Mukundapur SO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Mukundapur SO?
Mukundapur SO is classified as Sub / Departmental Post Office (office type code: PO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 700099?
Yes — 1 other post office shares PIN 700099 with Mukundapur SO.
Advertisement