nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ West Bengal/ KOLKATA/ Lake Gardens SO

South Kolkata Division

Lake Gardens SO

PO what does PO mean? Delivery
Advertisement

No other post offices share this PIN in the current dataset.

Division
South Kolkata Division
Region
Kolkata Region
Circle
West Bengal Circle
District
KOLKATA
State
West Bengal

Lake Gardens SO is a sub / departmental post office under South Kolkata Division, Kolkata Region, West Bengal Circle. It serves PIN code 700045 in KOLKATA district, West Bengal, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
22.5065° N, 88.3569° E
PIN Code
700045
District
KOLKATA, West Bengal

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 700045

No other post offices share this PIN in the current dataset.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Lake Gardens SO?
Lake Gardens SO falls under PIN code 700045.
Is Lake Gardens SO a delivery post office?
Yes — Lake Gardens SO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Lake Gardens SO?
Lake Gardens SO is classified as Sub / Departmental Post Office (office type code: PO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 700045?
No — Lake Gardens SO is the only post office listed under PIN 700045 in this dataset.