nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ West Bengal/ KOLKATA/ Brace Bridge SO

South Kolkata Division

Brace Bridge SO

PO what does PO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Taratala Road SO · 1.0 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
South Kolkata Division
Region
Kolkata Region
Circle
West Bengal Circle
District
KOLKATA
State
West Bengal

Brace Bridge SO is a sub / departmental post office under South Kolkata Division, Kolkata Region, West Bengal Circle. It serves PIN code 700088 in KOLKATA district, West Bengal, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
22.5143° N, 88.3022° E
PIN Code
700088
District
KOLKATA, West Bengal

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 700088

2 other offices share this PIN.

Taratala Road SO
1.0 km PO Non Delivery
Telecom Factory S.O
PO Non Delivery

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Brace Bridge SO?
Brace Bridge SO falls under PIN code 700088.
Is Brace Bridge SO a delivery post office?
Yes — Brace Bridge SO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Brace Bridge SO?
Brace Bridge SO is classified as Sub / Departmental Post Office (office type code: PO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 700088?
Yes — 2 other post offices share PIN 700088 with Brace Bridge SO.