nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Uttar Pradesh/ RAE BARELI/ Fgtp Unchahar SO

Rae Bareilly Division

Fgtp Unchahar SO

PO what does PO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Gangehra BO · 219.8 km
Khurrampur BO · 467.3 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Rae Bareilly Division
Region
Lucknow HQ Region
Circle
Uttar Pradesh Circle
District
RAE BARELI
State
Uttar Pradesh

Fgtp Unchahar SO is a sub / departmental post office under Rae Bareilly Division, Lucknow HQ Region, Uttar Pradesh Circle. It serves PIN code 229406 in RAE BARELI district, Uttar Pradesh, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
26.2349° N, 81.2410° E
PIN Code
229406
District
RAE BARELI, Uttar Pradesh

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 229406

2 other offices share this PIN.

Gangehra BO
219.8 km BO Delivery
Khurrampur BO
467.3 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Fgtp Unchahar SO?
Fgtp Unchahar SO falls under PIN code 229406.
Is Fgtp Unchahar SO a delivery post office?
Yes — Fgtp Unchahar SO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Fgtp Unchahar SO?
Fgtp Unchahar SO is classified as Sub / Departmental Post Office (office type code: PO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 229406?
Yes — 2 other post offices share PIN 229406 with Fgtp Unchahar SO.