nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Uttar Pradesh/ PRAYAGRAJ/ Ghodedeeh BO

Prayagraj Division

Ghodedeeh BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Deeha BO · 0.0 km
Baraha BO · 0.0 km
Mahori BO · 0.0 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Prayagraj Division
Region
Prayagraj Regional Office
Circle
Uttar Pradesh Circle
District
PRAYAGRAJ
State
Uttar Pradesh

Ghodedeeh BO is a branch office under Prayagraj Division, Prayagraj Regional Office, Uttar Pradesh Circle. It serves PIN code 212307 in PRAYAGRAJ district, Uttar Pradesh, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
25.4532° N, 81.8275° E
PIN Code
212307
District
PRAYAGRAJ, Uttar Pradesh

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 212307

8 other offices share this PIN.

Deeha BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Baraha BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Mahori BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Bhunda BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Birpur BO
9.8 km BO Delivery
Khain SO
28.2 km PO Delivery
Panasa BO
29.2 km BO Delivery
Rokari BO
29.2 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Ghodedeeh BO?
Ghodedeeh BO falls under PIN code 212307.
Is Ghodedeeh BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Ghodedeeh BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Ghodedeeh BO?
Ghodedeeh BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 212307?
Yes — 8 other post offices share PIN 212307 with Ghodedeeh BO.