nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Uttar Pradesh/ PRATAPGARH/ Madhupur BO

Pratapgarh Division

Madhupur BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Tala BO · 1.2 km
Salhipur BO · 24.1 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Pratapgarh Division
Region
Prayagraj Regional Office
Circle
Uttar Pradesh Circle
District
PRATAPGARH
State
Uttar Pradesh

Madhupur BO is a branch office under Pratapgarh Division, Prayagraj Regional Office, Uttar Pradesh Circle. It serves PIN code 230403 in PRATAPGARH district, Uttar Pradesh, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
21.2654° N, 81.6470° E
PIN Code
230403
District
PRATAPGARH, Uttar Pradesh

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 230403

10 other offices share this PIN.

Tala BO
1.2 km BO Delivery
Salhipur BO
24.1 km BO Delivery
Ranjitpur Chilbila BO
29.2 km BO Delivery
Sarai Ganai BO
29.2 km BO Delivery
Gondey BO
31.6 km BO Delivery
Hanumanganj BO
33.4 km BO Delivery
Sadar Bazar BO
39.6 km BO Non Delivery
Kanpa BO
45.7 km BO Delivery
+ 2 more under this PIN View all on the PIN page →

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Madhupur BO?
Madhupur BO falls under PIN code 230403.
Is Madhupur BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Madhupur BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Madhupur BO?
Madhupur BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 230403?
Yes — 10 other post offices share PIN 230403 with Madhupur BO.