nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Tamil Nadu/ VILLUPURAM/ Asur BO

Pondicherry Division

Asur BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Melakondai BO · 2.4 km
TPudupalayam BO · 3.4 km
Vikravandi RS BO · 3.4 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Pondicherry Division
Region
Chennai City Region
Circle
Tamilnadu Circle
District
VILLUPURAM
State
Tamil Nadu

Asur BO is a branch office under Pondicherry Division, Chennai City Region, Tamilnadu Circle. It serves PIN code 605652 in VILLUPURAM district, Tamil Nadu, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
12.0600° N, 79.5100° E
PIN Code
605652
District
VILLUPURAM, Tamil Nadu

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 605652

11 other offices share this PIN.

Melakondai BO
2.4 km BO Delivery
TPudupalayam BO
3.4 km BO Delivery
Vikravandi RS BO
3.4 km BO Non Delivery
VSathanur BO
3.5 km BO Delivery
Vikravandi SO
4.3 km PO Delivery
CHITHANI BO
4.5 km BO Delivery
VSalai BO
4.5 km BO Delivery
Avadayarpattu BO
5.0 km BO Delivery
+ 3 more under this PIN View all on the PIN page →

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Asur BO?
Asur BO falls under PIN code 605652.
Is Asur BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Asur BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Asur BO?
Asur BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 605652?
Yes — 11 other post offices share PIN 605652 with Asur BO.