nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Tamil Nadu/ THANJAVUR/ Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O

Thanjavur Division

Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O

BO what does BO mean? Non Delivery
Advertisement
Saliamangalam S.O · 0.6 km
Suliyakottai B.O · 2.5 km
Arsuthipattu B.O · 3.3 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Thanjavur Division
Region
Central Region Trichirapalli
Circle
Tamilnadu Circle
District
THANJAVUR
State
Tamil Nadu

Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O is a branch office under Thanjavur Division, Central Region Trichirapalli, Tamilnadu Circle. It serves PIN code 613504 in THANJAVUR district, Tamil Nadu, and handles counter transactions only — mail addressed here is routed to a nearby delivery office for the final drop.

Location

Coordinates
10.7800° N, 79.2700° E
PIN Code
613504
District
THANJAVUR, Tamil Nadu

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 613504

7 other offices share this PIN.

Saliamangalam S.O
0.6 km PO Delivery
Suliyakottai B.O
2.5 km BO Delivery
Arsuthipattu B.O
3.3 km BO Delivery
Kalancheri B.O
3.3 km BO Delivery
Palliyur B.O
3.5 km BO Delivery
Kambayarnatham B.O
5.5 km BO Delivery
Irumbuthalai B.O
5.6 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O?
Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O falls under PIN code 613504.
Is Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O a delivery post office?
No — Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O is a non-delivery office. It handles counter transactions, and delivery for its area is carried out by a nearby delivery office under the same PIN.
What type of post office is Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O?
Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 613504?
Yes — 7 other post offices share PIN 613504 with Saliamangalam Bazaar B.O.