nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Tamil Nadu/ RAMANATHAPURAM/ Mangundu BO

Ramanathapuram Division

Mangundu BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Rettaiyurani BO · 2.2 km
Nagachi BO · 2.2 km
Uchipuli SO · 3.0 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Ramanathapuram Division
Region
Southern Region Madurai
Circle
Tamilnadu Circle
District
RAMANATHAPURAM
State
Tamil Nadu

Mangundu BO is a branch office under Ramanathapuram Division, Southern Region Madurai, Tamilnadu Circle. It serves PIN code 623534 in RAMANATHAPURAM district, Tamil Nadu, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
9.3000° N, 78.9900° E
PIN Code
623534
District
RAMANATHAPURAM, Tamil Nadu

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 623534

3 other offices share this PIN.

Rettaiyurani BO
2.2 km BO Delivery
Nagachi BO
2.2 km BO Delivery
Uchipuli SO
3.0 km PO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Mangundu BO?
Mangundu BO falls under PIN code 623534.
Is Mangundu BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Mangundu BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Mangundu BO?
Mangundu BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 623534?
Yes — 3 other post offices share PIN 623534 with Mangundu BO.