nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Tamil Nadu/ CHENNAI/ Periyar Nagar S.O

Chennai City North Division

Periyar Nagar S.O

PO what does PO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
G K M Colony S.O · 0.7 km
Kumaran Nagar S.O · 1.1 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Chennai City North Division
Region
Chennai City Region
Circle
Tamilnadu Circle
District
CHENNAI
State
Tamil Nadu

Periyar Nagar S.O is a sub / departmental post office under Chennai City North Division, Chennai City Region, Tamilnadu Circle. It serves PIN code 600082 in CHENNAI district, Tamil Nadu, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
13.1159° N, 80.2227° E
PIN Code
600082
District
CHENNAI, Tamil Nadu

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 600082

2 other offices share this PIN.

G K M Colony S.O
0.7 km PO Non Delivery
Kumaran Nagar S.O
1.1 km PO Non Delivery

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Periyar Nagar S.O?
Periyar Nagar S.O falls under PIN code 600082.
Is Periyar Nagar S.O a delivery post office?
Yes — Periyar Nagar S.O delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Periyar Nagar S.O?
Periyar Nagar S.O is classified as Sub / Departmental Post Office (office type code: PO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 600082?
Yes — 2 other post offices share PIN 600082 with Periyar Nagar S.O.