nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Rajasthan/ SIKAR/ Chiplata BO

Sikar Division

Chiplata BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Khiroti BO · 3.2 km
Deepawas BO · 7.6 km
Mokalwas BO · 10.0 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Sikar Division
Region
Jodhpur Region
Circle
Rajasthan Circle
District
SIKAR
State
Rajasthan

Chiplata BO is a branch office under Sikar Division, Jodhpur Region, Rajasthan Circle. It serves PIN code 332705 in SIKAR district, Rajasthan, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
27.5604° N, 75.8243° E
PIN Code
332705
District
SIKAR, Rajasthan

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 332705

8 other offices share this PIN.

Khiroti BO
3.2 km BO Delivery
Deepawas BO
7.6 km BO Delivery
Mokalwas BO
10.0 km BO Delivery
Ganeshwar SO
12.1 km PO Delivery
Toda BO
12.9 km BO Delivery
Dariba BO
15.0 km BO Delivery
Ganwari BO
15.9 km BO Delivery
Ladikabas BO
19.5 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Chiplata BO?
Chiplata BO falls under PIN code 332705.
Is Chiplata BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Chiplata BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Chiplata BO?
Chiplata BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 332705?
Yes — 8 other post offices share PIN 332705 with Chiplata BO.