nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Rajasthan/ JODHPUR/ Jud BO

Jodhpur Division

Jud BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Manaklao BO · 0.0 km
Mathania SO · 0.8 km
Umed Nagar BO · 1.1 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Jodhpur Division
Region
Jodhpur Region
Circle
Rajasthan Circle
District
JODHPUR
State
Rajasthan

Jud BO is a branch office under Jodhpur Division, Jodhpur Region, Rajasthan Circle. It serves PIN code 342305 in JODHPUR district, Rajasthan, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
26.5297° N, 72.9743° E
PIN Code
342305
District
JODHPUR, Rajasthan

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 342305

6 other offices share this PIN.

Manaklao BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Mathania SO
0.8 km PO Delivery
Umed Nagar BO
1.1 km BO Delivery
Kharda Mewasa BO
1.1 km BO Delivery
Rampura Bhatiyan BO
1.1 km BO Delivery
Bhenser Chawandiali BO
1.1 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Jud BO?
Jud BO falls under PIN code 342305.
Is Jud BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Jud BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Jud BO?
Jud BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 342305?
Yes — 6 other post offices share PIN 342305 with Jud BO.