nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Punjab/ JALANDHAR/ Kahlwan BO

Kapurthala Division

Kahlwan BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Kapurthala Division
Region
Punjab West Region
Circle
Punjab Circle
District
JALANDHAR
State
Punjab

Kahlwan BO is a branch office under Kapurthala Division, Punjab West Region, Punjab Circle. It serves PIN code 144805 in JALANDHAR district, Punjab, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
31.3260° N, 75.5762° E
PIN Code
144805
District
JALANDHAR, Punjab

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 144805

2 other offices share this PIN.

CRPF Campus Sarai Khas SO
19.3 km PO Delivery
Sarai Khas BO
33.5 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Kahlwan BO?
Kahlwan BO falls under PIN code 144805.
Is Kahlwan BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Kahlwan BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Kahlwan BO?
Kahlwan BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 144805?
Yes — 2 other post offices share PIN 144805 with Kahlwan BO.