nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Punjab/ AMRITSAR/ Thoba BO

Amritsar Division

Thoba BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Dujowal BO · 2.2 km
Ramdass SO · 6.6 km
Ghonewal BO · 11.1 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Amritsar Division
Region
Punjab West Region
Circle
Punjab Circle
District
AMRITSAR
State
Punjab

Thoba BO is a branch office under Amritsar Division, Punjab West Region, Punjab Circle. It serves PIN code 143603 in AMRITSAR district, Punjab, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
31.9400° N, 74.8500° E
PIN Code
143603
District
AMRITSAR, Punjab

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 143603

5 other offices share this PIN.

Dujowal BO
2.2 km BO Delivery
Ramdass SO
6.6 km PO Delivery
Ghonewal BO
11.1 km BO Delivery
Dahoorian BO
19.6 km BO Delivery
Jatta BO
34.1 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Thoba BO?
Thoba BO falls under PIN code 143603.
Is Thoba BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Thoba BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Thoba BO?
Thoba BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 143603?
Yes — 5 other post offices share PIN 143603 with Thoba BO.