nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Odisha/ GANJAM/ Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O

Aska Division

Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O

PO what does PO mean? Non Delivery
Advertisement
Bhanjamargo S.O · 1.1 km
Bhanjanagar H.O · 2.4 km
Bhejiput S.O · 2.6 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Aska Division
Region
Berhampur Region
Circle
Odisha Circle
District
GANJAM
State
Odisha

Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O is a sub / departmental post office under Aska Division, Berhampur Region, Odisha Circle. It serves PIN code 761126 in GANJAM district, Odisha, and handles counter transactions only — mail addressed here is routed to a nearby delivery office for the final drop.

Location

Coordinates
19.9260° N, 84.5792° E
PIN Code
761126
District
GANJAM, Odisha

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 761126

4 other offices share this PIN.

Bhanjamargo S.O
1.1 km PO Non Delivery
Bhanjanagar H.O
2.4 km HO Delivery
Bhejiput S.O
2.6 km PO Non Delivery
Bhanjanagar College S.O
2.8 km PO Non Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O?
Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O falls under PIN code 761126.
Is Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O a delivery post office?
No — Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O is a non-delivery office. It handles counter transactions, and delivery for its area is carried out by a nearby delivery office under the same PIN.
What type of post office is Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O?
Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O is classified as Sub / Departmental Post Office (office type code: PO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 761126?
Yes — 4 other post offices share PIN 761126 with Bhanjanagar Bazar S.O.