nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Maharashtra/ RATNAGIRI/ Kurwal Jawali B.O

RATNAGIRI DIVISION

Kurwal Jawali B.O

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Kasai B.O · 0.0 km
Talvat B.O · 0.0 km
Wave B.O · 0.0 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
RATNAGIRI DIVISION
Region
Goa-Panaji Region
Circle
Maharashtra Circle
District
RATNAGIRI
State
Maharashtra

Kurwal Jawali B.O is a branch office under RATNAGIRI DIVISION, Goa-Panaji Region, Maharashtra Circle. It serves PIN code 415718 in RATNAGIRI district, Maharashtra, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
17.5868° N, 73.6613° E
PIN Code
415718
District
RATNAGIRI, Maharashtra

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 415718

8 other offices share this PIN.

Kasai B.O
0.0 km BO Delivery
Talvat B.O
0.0 km BO Delivery
Wave B.O
0.0 km BO Delivery
Sakhar B.O
0.0 km BO Delivery
Dhamanand S.O
6.8 km PO Delivery
Posare Budruk B.O
27.4 km BO Delivery
Sapirili B.O
31.7 km BO Delivery
Choravane B.O
31.7 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Kurwal Jawali B.O?
Kurwal Jawali B.O falls under PIN code 415718.
Is Kurwal Jawali B.O a delivery post office?
Yes — Kurwal Jawali B.O delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Kurwal Jawali B.O?
Kurwal Jawali B.O is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 415718?
Yes — 8 other post offices share PIN 415718 with Kurwal Jawali B.O.