nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ THRISSUR/ Porkolangad BO

Trichur Division

Porkolangad BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement

No nearby offices have published coordinates, so distances can't be shown here.

Division
Trichur Division
Region
Kochi Region
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
THRISSUR
State
Kerala

Porkolangad BO is a branch office under Trichur Division, Kochi Region, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 680517 in THRISSUR district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

No published coordinates for this office, so a map can't be shown here.

Other offices under PIN 680517

3 other offices share this PIN — coordinates for Porkolangad BO itself aren't available, so distances below can't be computed.

Chemmannur BO
BO Delivery
Chowannur BO
BO Delivery
Kanippayur SO
PO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Porkolangad BO?
Porkolangad BO falls under PIN code 680517.
Is Porkolangad BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Porkolangad BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Porkolangad BO?
Porkolangad BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 680517?
Yes — 3 other post offices share PIN 680517 with Porkolangad BO.