nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ THIRUVANANTHAPURAM/ Vembayam SO

Trivandrum North Division

Vembayam SO

PO what does PO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Konchira BO · 0.8 km
Cheeranikkara BO · 2.7 km
Kuthirakulam BO · 3.5 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Trivandrum North Division
Region
DivReportingCircle
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM
State
Kerala

Vembayam SO is a sub / departmental post office under Trivandrum North Division, DivReportingCircle, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 695615 in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
8.6311° N, 76.9370° E
PIN Code
695615
District
THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 695615

4 other offices share this PIN.

Konchira BO
0.8 km BO Delivery
Cheeranikkara BO
2.7 km BO Delivery
Kuthirakulam BO
3.5 km BO Delivery
Moonnanakuzhy BO
4.8 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Vembayam SO?
Vembayam SO falls under PIN code 695615.
Is Vembayam SO a delivery post office?
Yes — Vembayam SO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Vembayam SO?
Vembayam SO is classified as Sub / Departmental Post Office (office type code: PO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 695615?
Yes — 4 other post offices share PIN 695615 with Vembayam SO.