nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ PATHANAMTHITTA/ Valakuzhy BO

Tiruvalla Division

Valakuzhy BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Thelliyoor BO · 1.4 km
Narakathanni BO · 1.8 km
Vennikulam SO · 3.1 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Tiruvalla Division
Region
DivReportingCircle
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
PATHANAMTHITTA
State
Kerala

Valakuzhy BO is a branch office under Tiruvalla Division, DivReportingCircle, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 689544 in PATHANAMTHITTA district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
9.4051° N, 76.6964° E
PIN Code
689544
District
PATHANAMTHITTA, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 689544

4 other offices share this PIN.

Thelliyoor BO
1.4 km BO Delivery
Narakathanni BO
1.8 km BO Delivery
Vennikulam SO
3.1 km PO Delivery
Paduthode BO
3.2 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Valakuzhy BO?
Valakuzhy BO falls under PIN code 689544.
Is Valakuzhy BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Valakuzhy BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Valakuzhy BO?
Valakuzhy BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 689544?
Yes — 4 other post offices share PIN 689544 with Valakuzhy BO.