nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ PALAKKAD/ Tenur BO

Palghat Division

Tenur BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Parli PG SO · 533.2 km
Kinavallur BO · 534.9 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Palghat Division
Region
Calicut Region
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
PALAKKAD
State
Kerala

Tenur BO is a branch office under Palghat Division, Calicut Region, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 678612 in PALAKKAD district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
15.5934° N, 76.5396° E
PIN Code
678612
District
PALAKKAD, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Other offices under PIN 678612

2 other offices share this PIN.

Parli PG SO
533.2 km PO Delivery
Kinavallur BO
534.9 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Tenur BO?
Tenur BO falls under PIN code 678612.
Is Tenur BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Tenur BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Tenur BO?
Tenur BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 678612?
Yes — 2 other post offices share PIN 678612 with Tenur BO.
Advertisement