nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ KOZHIKODE/ Orkatteri SO

Vadakara Division

Orkatteri SO

PO what does PO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Eramala BO · 2.9 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Vadakara Division
Region
Calicut Region
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
KOZHIKODE
State
Kerala

Orkatteri SO is a sub / departmental post office under Vadakara Division, Calicut Region, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 673501 in KOZHIKODE district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
11.6539° N, 75.6026° E
PIN Code
673501
District
KOZHIKODE, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 673501

1 other office shares this PIN.

Eramala BO
2.9 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Orkatteri SO?
Orkatteri SO falls under PIN code 673501.
Is Orkatteri SO a delivery post office?
Yes — Orkatteri SO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Orkatteri SO?
Orkatteri SO is classified as Sub / Departmental Post Office (office type code: PO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 673501?
Yes — 1 other post office shares PIN 673501 with Orkatteri SO.