nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ KOTTAYAM/ Kurichithanam BO

Kottayam Division

Kurichithanam BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Ozhavur SO · 14.5 km
Veliyannoor BO · 658.8 km
Ozhavur East BO · 658.8 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Kottayam Division
Region
Kochi Region
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
KOTTAYAM
State
Kerala

Kurichithanam BO is a branch office under Kottayam Division, Kochi Region, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 686634 in KOTTAYAM district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
9.6690° N, 76.5592° E
PIN Code
686634
District
KOTTAYAM, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 686634

3 other offices share this PIN.

Ozhavur SO
14.5 km PO Delivery
Veliyannoor BO
658.8 km BO Delivery
Ozhavur East BO
658.8 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Kurichithanam BO?
Kurichithanam BO falls under PIN code 686634.
Is Kurichithanam BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Kurichithanam BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Kurichithanam BO?
Kurichithanam BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 686634?
Yes — 3 other post offices share PIN 686634 with Kurichithanam BO.