India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ KOLLAM/ Poredom BO

Quilon Division

Poredom BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Elampazhannur BO · 3.5 km
Chadayamangalam SO · 3.5 km
Kuriyode BO · 3.5 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Quilon Division
Region
DivReportingCircle
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
KOLLAM
State
Kerala

Poredom BO is a branch office under Quilon Division, DivReportingCircle, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 691534 in KOLLAM district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
8.8600° N, 76.8400° E
PIN Code
691534
District
KOLLAM, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Other offices under PIN 691534

3 other offices share this PIN.

Elampazhannur BO
3.5 km BO Delivery
Chadayamangalam SO
3.5 km PO Delivery
Kuriyode BO
3.5 km BO Delivery

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Poredom BO?
Poredom BO falls under PIN code 691534.
Is Poredom BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Poredom BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Poredom BO?
Poredom BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 691534?
Yes — 3 other post offices share PIN 691534 with Poredom BO.
Advertisement