nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ KOLLAM/ Mukkoodu BO

Quilon Division

Mukkoodu BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Mulavana SO · 2.5 km
Kumbalam BO · 4.5 km
Padappakara BO · 5.5 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Quilon Division
Region
DivReportingCircle
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
KOLLAM
State
Kerala

Mukkoodu BO is a branch office under Quilon Division, DivReportingCircle, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 691503 in KOLLAM district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
8.9800° N, 76.7000° E
PIN Code
691503
District
KOLLAM, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Other offices under PIN 691503

3 other offices share this PIN.

Mulavana SO
2.5 km PO Delivery
Kumbalam BO
4.5 km BO Delivery
Padappakara BO
5.5 km BO Delivery

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Mukkoodu BO?
Mukkoodu BO falls under PIN code 691503.
Is Mukkoodu BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Mukkoodu BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Mukkoodu BO?
Mukkoodu BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 691503?
Yes — 3 other post offices share PIN 691503 with Mukkoodu BO.
Advertisement