nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ KOLLAM/ Kakkotumoola BO

Quilon Division

Kakkotumoola BO

BO what does BO mean? Non Delivery
Advertisement
Mayyanad SO · 1.6 km
Puthenkulam BO · 7.0 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Quilon Division
Region
DivReportingCircle
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
KOLLAM
State
Kerala

Kakkotumoola BO is a branch office under Quilon Division, DivReportingCircle, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 691303 in KOLLAM district, Kerala, and handles counter transactions only — mail addressed here is routed to a nearby delivery office for the final drop.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
8.8300° N, 76.6600° E
PIN Code
691303
District
KOLLAM, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 691303

2 other offices share this PIN.

Mayyanad SO
1.6 km PO Delivery
Puthenkulam BO
7.0 km BO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Kakkotumoola BO?
Kakkotumoola BO falls under PIN code 691303.
Is Kakkotumoola BO a delivery post office?
No — Kakkotumoola BO is a non-delivery office. It handles counter transactions, and delivery for its area is carried out by a nearby delivery office under the same PIN.
What type of post office is Kakkotumoola BO?
Kakkotumoola BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 691303?
Yes — 2 other post offices share PIN 691303 with Kakkotumoola BO.