nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ KANNUR/ Malur BO

Thalassery Division

Malur BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Sivapuram BO · 1.6 km
Kolari BO · 4.0 km
Uruvachal BO · 5.6 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Thalassery Division
Region
Calicut Region
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
KANNUR
State
Kerala

Malur BO is a branch office under Thalassery Division, Calicut Region, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 670702 in KANNUR district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
11.8900° N, 75.6300° E
PIN Code
670702
District
KANNUR, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 670702

15 other offices share this PIN.

Sivapuram BO
1.6 km BO Delivery
Kolari BO
4.0 km BO Delivery
Uruvachal BO
5.6 km BO Delivery
Naduvanad BO
5.7 km BO Delivery
Thillenkeri BO
6.2 km BO Delivery
Chavasseri BO
7.0 km BO Delivery
Kara Peravoor BO
7.9 km BO Delivery
Keecheri BO
8.0 km BO Delivery
+ 7 more under this PIN View all on the PIN page →

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Malur BO?
Malur BO falls under PIN code 670702.
Is Malur BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Malur BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Malur BO?
Malur BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 670702?
Yes — 15 other post offices share PIN 670702 with Malur BO.