nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Kerala/ ERNAKULAM/ Okkal SO

Alwaye Division

Okkal SO

PO what does PO mean? Delivery
Advertisement

No other post offices share this PIN in the current dataset.

Division
Alwaye Division
Region
Kochi Region
Circle
Kerala Circle
District
ERNAKULAM
State
Kerala

Okkal SO is a sub / departmental post office under Alwaye Division, Kochi Region, Kerala Circle. It serves PIN code 683550 in ERNAKULAM district, Kerala, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
10.0922° N, 76.2652° E
PIN Code
683550
District
ERNAKULAM, Kerala

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 683550

No other post offices share this PIN in the current dataset.

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Okkal SO?
Okkal SO falls under PIN code 683550.
Is Okkal SO a delivery post office?
Yes — Okkal SO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Okkal SO?
Okkal SO is classified as Sub / Departmental Post Office (office type code: PO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 683550?
No — Okkal SO is the only post office listed under PIN 683550 in this dataset.