nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Gujarat/ ANAND/ Khadol BO

Anand Division

Khadol BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Napad SO · 5.4 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Anand Division
Region
Vadodara Region
Circle
Gujarat Circle
District
ANAND
State
Gujarat

Khadol BO is a branch office under Anand Division, Vadodara Region, Gujarat Circle. It serves PIN code 388350 in ANAND district, Gujarat, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Location

Coordinates
22.4480° N, 72.9977° E
PIN Code
388350
District
ANAND, Gujarat

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Advertisement

Other offices under PIN 388350

1 other office shares this PIN.

Napad SO
5.4 km PO Delivery

Localities under this PIN

Matched by shared PIN code from the local-body directory.

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Khadol BO?
Khadol BO falls under PIN code 388350.
Is Khadol BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Khadol BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Khadol BO?
Khadol BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 388350?
Yes — 1 other post office shares PIN 388350 with Khadol BO.
Advertisement