nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Colleges & Institutes Stores & Agents
India Post NearMe/ Bihar/ GAYA/ Ilra BO

Gaya Division

Ilra BO

BO what does BO mean? Delivery
Advertisement
Baiju Bigha BO · 0.0 km
Gajanpur BO · 0.0 km
Rajan Ithari BO · 0.0 km

Nearest offices sharing this PIN — positions are illustrative, not to scale; distances are real.

Division
Gaya Division
Region
DivReportingCircle
Circle
Bihar Circle
District
GAYA
State
Bihar

Ilra BO is a branch office under Gaya Division, DivReportingCircle, Bihar Circle. It serves PIN code 824237 in GAYA district, Bihar, and is the delivery office responsible for door-to-door delivery in its coverage area.

Post office savings calculator

Location

Coordinates
24.6867° N, 84.9438° E
PIN Code
824237
District
GAYA, Bihar

Map data © OpenStreetMap contributors.

Other offices under PIN 824237

12 other offices share this PIN.

Baiju Bigha BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Gajanpur BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Rajan Ithari BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Deo Nagar Uchirwan BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Sagahi BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Kurmawan BO
0.0 km BO Delivery
Punaul BO
0.2 km BO Delivery
MORA MARDANA B.O
6.2 km BO Delivery
+ 4 more under this PIN View all on the PIN page →

Browse this area

Advertisement

Common questions

What is the PIN code of Ilra BO?
Ilra BO falls under PIN code 824237.
Is Ilra BO a delivery post office?
Yes — Ilra BO delivers mail directly within its coverage area.
What type of post office is Ilra BO?
Ilra BO is classified as Branch Office (office type code: BO).
Are there other post offices under PIN 824237?
Yes — 12 other post offices share PIN 824237 with Ilra BO.