nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Stores & Agents Colleges & Institutes

Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy

College · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka · AISHE Code: C-40533

Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy is an affiliated college under Private Un-Aided management located in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, established in 1996. It offers 2 programs as recorded in AISHE data. It is situated in a rural area.

One of 1,225 Colleges in Bengaluru Urban district · one of 5,064 in Karnataka

Institution TypeAffiliated College
ManagementPrivate Un-Aided
LocationRural
Year Established1996
Affiliated UniversityRajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Bangalore
AddressNO.149, PADMASHREE CAMPUS,KOMMAGHAATA, SULIKERE POST,KENGERI,Bangalore
Websitewww.padmashree.org

Courses & Programs Offered

Programme Level Discipline Duration Intake Mode Course Type
M.P.T.-Master of Physiotherapy Post Graduate MASTERSOFPHYSIOTHERAPY 2y 30 Regular Both
B.P.T.-Bachelor of Physiotherapy Under Graduate BACHELORSOFPHYSIOTHERAPY 4y 75 Regular General

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy located?

Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy is located in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka. Address: NO.149, PADMASHREE CAMPUS,KOMMAGHAATA, SULIKERE POST,KENGERI,Bangalore.

What type of institution is Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy?

Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy is classified as a "Affiliated College" under Private Un-Aided management.

How many other colleges are in Bengaluru Urban?

Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy is one of 1,225 colleges in Bengaluru Urban district, and one of 5,064 in Karnataka overall.

When was Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy established?

Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy was established in 1996.

What courses does Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy offer?

Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy offers 2 programs across 2 levels (Post Graduate, Under Graduate), spanning Physiotherapy.

What is the total student intake at Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy?

Across all listed programs, Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy has a combined approved intake of 105 students per year, as per AISHE data.

What disciplines are offered at Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy?

Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy offers programmes in the following disciplines: MASTERSOFPHYSIOTHERAPY, BACHELORSOFPHYSIOTHERAPY.

What programs are offered at Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy?

Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy offers the following programmes: M.P.T.-Master of Physiotherapy, B.P.T.-Bachelor of Physiotherapy.

What is the AISHE code of Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy?

The All India Survey on Higher Education (AISHE) code for Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy is C-40533.

What is the official website of Padmashree Institute of Physiotherapy?

The official website is www.padmashree.org.

Data sourced from the All India Survey on Higher Education (AISHE). Verify critical details on the institute's official website before making decisions.

Other Institutes Nearby