nearme.3o9.in network Bank Branches Post Offices Stores & Agents Colleges & Institutes

CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING

College · Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka · AISHE Code: C-56736

CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING is an affiliated college under Private Un-Aided management located in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka, established in 2012. It offers 2 programs as recorded in AISHE data. It is situated in an urban area.

One of 1,225 Colleges in Bengaluru Urban district · one of 5,064 in Karnataka

Institution TypeAffiliated College
ManagementPrivate Un-Aided
LocationUrban
Year Established2012
Affiliated UniversityRajiv Gandhi University of Health Sciences, Bangalore
AddressNo.64/3, Honnenahalli,Doddaballapura Main road,,YELAHANKA
Websitewww.sbcollege.edu.in

Courses & Programs Offered

Programme Level Discipline Duration Intake Mode Course Type
B.Sc.(Nursing)-Bachelor of Science in Nursing Under Graduate NURSING 4y 60 Regular General
B.Sc.(Post Basic)-B.Sc (Post Basic) Under Graduate NURSING 2y 45 Regular General

Frequently Asked Questions

Where is CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING located?

CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING is located in Bengaluru Urban, Karnataka. Address: No.64/3, Honnenahalli,Doddaballapura Main road,,YELAHANKA .

What type of institution is CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING?

CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING is classified as a "Affiliated College" under Private Un-Aided management.

How many other colleges are in Bengaluru Urban?

CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING is one of 1,225 colleges in Bengaluru Urban district, and one of 5,064 in Karnataka overall.

When was CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING established?

CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING was established in 2012.

What courses does CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING offer?

CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING offers 2 programs across 1 level (Under Graduate), spanning Nursing.

What is the total student intake at CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING?

Across all listed programs, CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING has a combined approved intake of 105 students per year, as per AISHE data.

What disciplines are offered at CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING?

CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING offers programmes in the following discipline: NURSING.

What programs are offered at CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING?

CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING offers the following programmes: B.Sc.(Nursing)-Bachelor of Science in Nursing, B.Sc.(Post Basic)-B.Sc (Post Basic).

What is the AISHE code of CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING?

The All India Survey on Higher Education (AISHE) code for CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING is C-56736.

What is the official website of CENTURY COLLEGE OF NURSING?

The official website is www.sbcollege.edu.in.

Data sourced from the All India Survey on Higher Education (AISHE). Verify critical details on the institute's official website before making decisions.

Other Institutes Nearby